Visit the forum if you have a language query!

Romanian

Pronunciation

  • IPA: ['ʦi.e]

Pronoun

ţie (stressed dative form of tu)[[Category:Template:lang:ro personal pronouns|ţie]]

  1. to you
    ţi-a dat ţie cartea?
    did he give you the book? / did he give the book to you?

Synonyms

  • îţi (unstressed form)

Elsewhere on the web

En-En

En-It

En-Fr

En-El

En-Sp

En-Mul

En-De

OnelookIATEIATEIATEIATEProZDict.cc
WordnikIATELinguee
GoogleIATE
Last modified on 8 September 2008, at 03:08