Visit the forum if you have a language query!

façam

Portuguese

Pronunciation

  • Hyphenation: fa‧çam

Verb

façam

  1. Third-person plural (eles, elas, also used with vocês?) present subjunctive of verb fazer.
  2. Third-person plural (vocês) affirmative imperative of verb fazer.
  3. Third-person plural (vocês) negative imperative of verb fazer.

Elsewhere on the web

En-En

En-It

En-Fr

En-El

En-Sp

En-Mul

En-De

OnelookIATEIATEIATEIATEProZDict.cc
WordnikIATELinguee
GoogleIATE
Last modified on 7 November 2008, at 06:50