Visit the forum if you have a language query!

Template:el-conj-'ζουπιέμαι'

Definition from Dictionary, a free dictionary
Long is the road from conception to completion.
Moliθre
Jump to: navigation, search


Inflection template for the conjugation of Greek verbs in the passive voice that follow the pattern of ζουπιέμαι. These are second conjugation verbs with two perfective stems and two past participles. The template takes ten arguments:

  1. the stem of the first person singular present
  2. the stem of the first person plural present

first entire second person singular perfective imperative

  1. the first stem of the first person singular past perfective
  2. the first stem of the first person plural past perfective
  3. the first stem of the past participle
  4. second entire second person singular perfective imperative
  5. the second stem of the first person singular past perfective
  6. the second stem of the first person plural past perfective
  7. the second stem of the past participle

For example:

{{el-conj-'ζουπιέμαι'|βαστ|βαστ|βαστάξου|βαστάχτ|βασταχτ|βασταγ|βαστήξου|βαστήχτ|βαστηχτ|βαστηγ}}

will produce the conjugation of βαστιέμαι, the passive form of βαστώ (hold).