Visit the forum if you have a language query!

Template:it-conj-irsi

Definition from Dictionary, a free dictionary
Every perfect life is a parable invented by God.
Simone Weil
Jump to: navigation, search


infinitive {{{1}}}irsi
gerund [[{{{1}}}endosi]]
present participle [[{{{1}}}entesi]]
past participle [[{{{1}}}ito]] (or [[{{{1}}}itosi]])
compound forms (those of the participles are rare)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}irmi]] [[{{{1}}}irti]] {{{1}}}irsi [[{{{1}}}irci]] [[{{{1}}}irvi]] {{{1}}}irsi
gerund [[{{{1}}}endomi]] [[{{{1}}}endoti]] [[{{{1}}}endosi]] [[{{{1}}}endoci]] [[{{{1}}}endovi]] {{{1}}}endosi
present participle {{{1}}}entemi {{{1}}}enteti {{{1}}}entesi {{{1}}}enteci {{{1}}}entevi {{{1}}}entesi
past participle {{{1}}}itomi {{{1}}}itoti {{{1}}}itosi {{{1}}}itoci {{{1}}}itovi {{{1}}}itosi
person singular plural
first second third first second third
indicative io tu lui/lei noi voi loro
present mi {{{1}}}o ti {{{1}}}i si {{{1}}}e ci {{{1}}}iamo vi {{{1}}}ite si {{{1}}}ono
imperfect mi {{{1}}}ivo ti {{{1}}}ivi si {{{1}}}iva ci {{{1}}}ivamo vi {{{1}}}ivate si {{{1}}}ivano
passato remoto mi {{{1}}}ii ti {{{1}}}isti si {{{1}}}ì ci {{{1}}}immo vi {{{1}}}iste si {{{1}}}irono
future mi {{{1}}}irò ti {{{1}}}irai si {{{1}}}irà ci {{{1}}}iremo vi {{{1}}}irete si {{{1}}}iranno
conditional mi {{{1}}}irei ti {{{1}}}iresti si {{{1}}}irebbe ci {{{1}}}iremmo vi {{{1}}}ireste si {{{1}}}irebbero
compound
tenses
passato prossimo Use the present tense of essere plus the past participle
trapassato prossimo Use the imperfect tense of essere plus the past participle
trapassato remoto Use the passato remote tense of essere plus the past participle
futuro anteriore Use the future tense of essere plus the past participle
condizionale passato Use the conditional tense of essere plus the past participle
subjunctive che io che tu che lui/che lei che noi che voi che loro
present mi {{{1}}}a ti {{{1}}}a si {{{1}}}a ci {{{1}}}iamo vi {{{1}}}iate si {{{1}}}ano
imperfect mi {{{1}}}issi ti {{{1}}}issi si {{{1}}}isse ci {{{1}}}issimo vi {{{1}}}iste si {{{1}}}issero
imperative - tu lui/lei noi voi loro
[[{{{1}}}iti]] si {{{1}}}a [[{{{1}}}iamoci]] [[{{{1}}}itevi]] si {{{1}}}ano